KIDS REPUBLIC - Engaging kids and families
This site uses cookies to improve your experience and gather anonymous statistical datas on the use of the site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.
Contact us

Contact us

for an agency presentation


Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use information from visitors to our Web site and for which purpose.

Purpose of this privacy policy
We collect and process certain personal data relating to you. Personal Data are any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual.

We are committed to ensure the protection of your personal data and your privacy. As a result, we safeguard the information you supply and we collect about you, and only use your personal data in compliance with the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 regarding the protection of privacy with respect to the processing of personal data, as modified by the law of 11 December 1998.

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

What kind of personal data do we collect?
We collect personal data relating to your details and personal interests, as provided by you through the registration process or otherwise. These data will include your name, first name, your postal and e-mail address, your telephone number, your company and your function.

We also collect and process data gathered through your use of our Web site (browsing). These data may include your visitor ID, the date and hour of your visit (timestamp), the type of browser you use, your IP address, and the pages visited , as well as data related to the type of files you download from our Web site.

These data may be collected though the use of cookies. A cookie is a small text file generated by a software application on a Web site and stored on the hard disk of your computer. Cookies may contain a number of information, including your login, password and preferences. The use of cookies enables us to keep record of your visit and your browsing preferences in order to provide you with a more enjoyable visit by delivering faster and more personalised services. Your Internet browser may automatically be set to accept cookies. You may customise your Internet browser to ensure that it informs you of all cookies that are sent to your hard disk. You may also set your Internet browser so that it refuses cookies, although this may reduce your experience on our Web site or prevent you from accessing some of its sections.

Purpose of collection and processing of personal data
We may use your personal data for statistical purpose and to monitor your visit to improve the content and services we propose. We may also use your personal data to answer your requests and to send you our newsletter if requested.

We will not use your personal data for other purposes than those stated in this Privacy Policy.

We will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary.

We may communicate your personal data to any affiliate of KIDS REPUBLIC, located in countries within the European Union and in any country outside the European Union even though this country does not provide for an adequate level of protection for your personal data, when such communication is required to provide you with personalised services, for statistical purposes or to monitor your visit on our Web sites to improve the content and services we propose. We will not communicate your personal data to any other third party.

Links to third party Web sites
Our Web site may contain links to third party Web sites. We do not assume any responsibility whatsoever for the privacy policies of these sites and do not, in any way, warrant that the data protection practices in force in these Web sites comply with all applicable legislation and regulations on data protection. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of each of these sites before disclosing any of your personal data.

Security of your personal data
We have taken measures to ensure that your personal data are protected from unauthorised access, deletion or modification. We will make reasonable efforts to ensure that your privacy interests are protected. Your personal data will only be disclosed to authorised persons within our group.

Your rights
Pursuant to the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 (as modified), you are entitled to access your personal data, as collected and processed by us, and to obtain the modification or deletion of the data if the data are incorrect or unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected. You may obtain access to your personal data by sending a written, dated and signed request, together with a copy of your identity card to

For additional information, you may also consult the public register of automated processing kept by the Belgian Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Porte de Hal/Hallepoort, 5-8, 1060 Brussels.

KIDS REPUBLIC - Engaging Kids and Families Kids & Family Marketing Congress

 engaging kids and families 

contact us

Grown-ups never understand anything by themselves, and it is tiresome for children to be always and forever explaining things to them. ― Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

The Kids & Family Marketing Agency

Kids have a direct influence on the purchases that are done for their consumption and they influence the general purchase behaviour of their family. Kids are also future adult consumers, and the preferences they develop for brands when they are young will impact the choices they make in their later life. So they form an important 'marketing target' for advertisers, but one to be treated with care.

At KIDS REPUBLIC we are passionate about Marketing to children and families. So passionate that we decided to dedicate our business to it. But for us children deserve a special treatment when it comes to marketing and advertising: we believe in empowerment and respect, but also in magic, creativity and positive and uplifting energy, in diversity and in the heartwarming power of the family.

Read more Contact us Top

© Greg Westfall (CreativeCommons)


  • Gerda Van Damme
    Van Damme Chief Witch
  • Guido Janssens
    Guido Janssens Minister of Magic
  • Fabrice Duchénois
    Fabrice Duchénois The Wizard
  • David
    David Member of Honor of the Order of the Phoenix
  • Want to
    join us?

About &KOO

KIDS REPUBLIC is part of the &KOO network. &KOO is the network of marketing & communication companies in the Cronos group in the Benelux. &KOO not only creates a bridge between marketing and technology, but also applies both expertises in concrete projects. &KOO believes in experts instead of the old model of the one-stop-shopping agency. &KOO's customers work with specialists from different Cronos &KOO companies in a co-creation model, driven by a performance marketing approach.

&KOO advises and realizes your digital innovation strategy but also immediately launches your applications, web (shop) platforms and applications to the market. &KOO combines a creative "lean and mean" approach with a tight project management. Based on mutual respect and understanding of both worlds: marketing & technology.

Visit the &KOO website Top

Follow us on Twitter

KIDS REPUBLIC - Engaging Kids ans Families